Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN 50377-10-1:2002-06

DIN EN 50377-10-1:2002-06

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communications systems - Product specifications - Part 10-1: MU-PC terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 singlemode fibre; German version prEN 50377-10-1:2001

Steckverbinder zur Verwendung in Lichtwellenleiter-Kommunikationssystemen - Produktnormen - Teil 10-1: Bauart MU-PC zum Anschluss von Einmodenfasern nach IEC 60793-2, Kategorie B1; Deutsche Fassung prEN 50377-10-1:2001

Fecha Anulación:
2013-12 /Withdrawn
Equivalencias internacionales:

prEN 50377-10-1 (2001-11)

Relación con otras normas DIN:

Reemplazada por: DIN EN 50377-10-1:2003-12

Resumen:
The document contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve MU-PC simplex connector set (plug adaptor plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product.
Das Dokument enthält die anfänglichen maßlichen, optischen, mechanischen und Umgebungsanforderungen für das Betriebsverhalten, die ein konfektionierter federnder Einmoden-Simplex-Steckverbinderbausatz der Bauart MU-PC (Stecker/Adapter/Stecker) mit verformbarer Zentrierhülse einhalten muss, um dafür als ein EN-Standardprodukt kategorisiert zu werden.
Keywords:
Centering sleeves, Communication systems, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Glass fibre cables, Multimode fibres, Optical waveguides, Product specifications, Properties, Resilient, Specification (approval), Testing
97,76
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta