Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN IEC 61755-6-2:2019-06

DIN EN IEC 61755-6-2:2019-06

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Connector optical interfaces - Part 6-2: Connection of 50 µm core diameter multimode physically contacting fibres - Non-angled for reference connector application, at wavelength of 850 nm using selected A1a fibre only (IEC 61755-6-2:2018); German version EN IEC 61755-6-2:2018

Dispositifs d'interconnexion et composants passifs fibroniques - Interfaces optiques de connecteurs - Partie 6-2: Connexion de fibres multimodales en contact physique d'un diamètre de coeur de 50 µm - Connecteurs de référence sans angle, à une longueur d'onde de 850 nm et en utilisant uniquement les fibres A1a choisies (IEC 61755-6-2:2018); Version allemande EN IEC 61755-6-2:2018

Lichtwellenleiter - Verbindungselemente und passive Bauteile - Optische Schnittstellen von Lichtwellenleiter-Steckverbindern - Teil 6-2: Verbindung von nicht abgeschrägten Mehrmodenfasern mit 50 µm Kerndurchmesser mit physikalischem Kontakt zum Einsatz in Referenzsteckverbinder-Anwendungen bei einer Wellenlänge von 850 nm unter Verwendung von herkömmlichen biegeempfindlichen Fasern (IEC 61755-6-2:2018); Deutsche Fassung EN IEC 61755-6-2:2018

Fecha:
2019-06 /Active
Equivalencias internacionales:

EN IEC 61755-6-2 (2018-08)

IEC 61755-6-2 (2018-06)

Relación con otras normas DIN:
Resumen:
This part of the IEC 61755 series defines the dimensional limits of an optical interface for reference connectors necessary to meet specific requirements for fibre-to-fibre interconnection of non-angled polished multimode reference connectors with cylindrical ferrules intended to be used for attenuation measurements in the field or factory.
Dieser Teil von IEC 61755 legt die Grenzmaße einer optischen Schnittstelle für Referenzsteckverbinder fest, die zur Erfüllung der speziellen Anforderungen an Faser-zu-Faser Verbindungen von nicht abgeschrägten polierten Mehrmoden-Referenzsteckverbindern mit zylindrischen Ferrulen erforderlich sind und die für Dämpfungsmessungen im Feld oder im Werk verwendet werden.
Keywords:
Attenuation factors, Cables, Components, Connection technology, Contact, Dimensions, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Fasteners, Fibre optics, Glass fibre cables, Macrobending, Measurement, Measuring techniques, Multimode fibres, Optical interfaces, Optical waveguides, Performance, Return loss, Specification (approval), Testing
70,84
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta