Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN 50377-18-1:2017-04

DIN EN 50377-18-1:2017-04

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 18-1: Type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver mated with an MPO connector equipped with 12 fibre PPS ferrules terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b 50/125 micron multimode fibre; German version prEN 50377-18-1:2017 / Note: Date of issue 2017-03-31

Jeux de connecteurs et composants d'interconnexion à utiliser dans les systèmes de communication par fibres optiques - Spécifications de produits - Partie 18-1: Émémetteur-récepteur de type 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) accouplé à un connecteur MPO équipé de férules PPS 12 fibres; Version allemande prEN 50377-18-1:2017 / Attention: Date de parution 2017-03-31

Steckverbindersätze und Verbindungsbauelemente für Lichtwellenleiter-Datenübertragungssysteme - Produktnormen - Teil 18-1: Sende-Empfangsgerät der Bauart 4+4x10.3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) mit MPO-Steckverbinder, ausgestattet mit PPS-Ferrulen für 12 Fasern, abgeschlossen mit 50/125-Mikrometer-Mehrmodenfasern der Kategorie A1a.3a oder A1a.3b nach EN 60793-2-10; Deutsche Fassung prEN 50377-18-1:2017 / Achtung: Erscheinungsdatum 2017-03-31

Fecha Anulación:
2019-11 /Withdrawn
Equivalencias internacionales:

prEN 50377-18-1 (2017-02)

Relación con otras normas DIN:

Reemplazada por: DIN EN 50377-18-1:2019-11

Resumen:
This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements (excluding electrical requirements) for a 12 fibre multimode PPS MPO plug terminated on EN 60793-2-10 category A1a.3a or A1a.3b fibre and a 4+4x10,3125 Gb/s MPO (QFSP) transceiver to meet in order to be categorized as an EN standard product. Since different variants are permitted, product marking details are given in sub-clause 4.6.
Diese Europäische Norm enthält die anfänglichen Maß-, optischen, mechanischen und Umgebungs-Betriebsverhaltensanforderungen (ohne elektrische Anforderungen) bei Beginn des Betriebs für einen PPS-MPO-Mehrmodenstecker mit 12 Fasern zum Anschluss an Fasern nach EN 60793-2-10, Kategorie A1a.3a oder A1a.3b, sowie ein 4+4x10,3125 Gb/s-MPO-Sende-Empfangsgerät (QFSP), die erfüllt sein müssen, um als Produkt nach EN-Norm kategorisiert zu werden. Da verschiedene Ausführungen erlaubt sind, werden in Unterabschnitt 4.6 Einzelheiten zur Produktkennzeichnung angegeben.
Keywords:
Categories, Communication systems, Data transfer, Design, Dimensions, Distributing cables, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Environmental requirements, Fibre optics, Glass fibre cables, Information transfer, Marking, Mechanical properties, Message handling, Multimode fibres, Optical properties, Optical waveguides, Optoelectronics, Performance in service, Physical properties, Product specifications, Receivers, Specification (approval), Telecommunication, Testing, Transmitting set, Types
102,52
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta