Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN 61753-088-2:2013-12

DIN EN 61753-088-2:2013-12

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 088-2: Non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic LAN WDM devices with channel spacing of 800 GHz for category C - Controlled environments (IEC 61753-088-2:2013); German version EN 61753-088-2:2013

Dispositifs d'interconnexion et composants passifs à fibres optiques - Norme de performance - Partie 088-2: Dispositifs LAN WDM à fibres optiques unimodales, non connectorisés, avec un espacement entre canaux de 800 GHz, pour catégorie C - Environnements contrôlés (CEI 61753-088-2:2013); Version allemande EN 61753-088-2:2013

Lichtwellenleiter - Verbindungselemente und passive Bauteile - Betriebsverhalten - Teil 088-2: Nicht mit Steckverbindern versehene Einmoden LWL-LAN-WDM-Bauteile mit Kanalabstand von 800 GHz für Kategorie C - Kontrollierte Umgebung (IEC 61753-088-2:2013); Deutsche Fassung EN 61753-088-2:2013

Fecha:
2013-12 /Active
Equivalencias internacionales:

EN 61753-088-2 (2013-06)

IEC 61753-088-2 (2013-03)

Relación con otras normas DIN:
Resumen:
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial test and measurement requirements and severities which a non-connectorized single-mode fibre optic Local Area Network Wavelength Division Multiplexing (LAN WDM) device with channel spacing of 800 GHz needs to satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of Category C - Controlled environments, as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1:2007. The applications of LAN WDM devices are optical MUX and DEMUX for 100GBASE-LR4 (required operating range of 2 m to 10 km) and 100GBASE-ER4 (required operating range of 2 m to 30 km) defined in IEEE P802.3ba, as shown in Annex D. The requirements cover both an integrated 1x4 LAN WDM device and an individual 1x2 LAN WDM device for cascaded module construction.
Der vorliegende Teil von IEC 61753 enthält die Mindestanforderungen für die Erstprüfung und die Prüfschärfen, die ein nicht mit Steckverbindern versehenes Einmoden-LWL-LAN-WDM-Bauteil mit Kanalbreiten von 800 GHz einhalten muss, damit es als die in IEC 61753 1:2007, Anhang A, festgelegten Anforderungen der Kategorie C - kontrollierte Umgebung - erfüllend eingestuft werden kann. Die Anwendungen von LAN-WDM-Bauteilen sind optische Multiplexer (MUX) und Demultiplexer (DEMUX) für 100GBASE LR4 (erforderlicher Betriebsbereich von 2 m bis 10 km) und 100GBASE ER4 (erforderlicher Betriebsbereich von 2 m bis 30 km), die in IEEE P802.3ba, wie in Anhang D abgebildet, festgelegt sind. Die Anforderungen gelten sowohl für ein integriertes 1x4-LAN-WDM-Bauteil als auch ein einzelnes 1x2-LAN-WDM-Bauteil für die Bauform als kaskadiertes Modul.
Keywords:
Cables, Connection technology, Definitions, Dimensions, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Environmental conditions, Fasteners, Fibre optics, Glass fibre cables, LAN, Local area networks, Measurement, Measuring techniques, Monomode fibres, Multiplexing, Optical waveguides, Passive, Performance, Testing, Wavelength Division Multiplexing, WDM
99,72
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta