Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN 62614:2011-04

DIN EN 62614:2011-04

Fibre optics - Launch condition requirements for measuring multimode attenuation (IEC 62614:2010); German version EN 62614:2010 / Note: A transition period, as set out in DIN EN IEC 62614-1 (2021-04), exists until 2023-07-15.

Fibres optiques - Exigences des conditions d'injection pour la mesure de l'affaiblissement en multimodal (CEI 62614:2010); Version allemande EN 62614:2010 / Attention: Il existe un délai de transition comme fixé en DIN EN IEC 62614-1 (2021-04) jusqu'à 2023-07-15.

Lichtwellenleiter - Anforderungen an die Anregungsbedingungen für Mehrmoden-Dämpfungsmessungen (IEC 62614:2010); Deutsche Fassung EN 62614:2010 / Achtung: Übergangsfrist, festgelegt durch DIN EN IEC 62614-1 (2021-04), bis 2023-07-15 beachten.

Fecha Anulación:
2021-04 /Withdrawn
Equivalencias internacionales:

EN 62614 (2010-10)

IEC 62614 (2010-07)

Relación con otras normas DIN:

Reemplaza a: DIN EN 62614:2010-01

Reemplazada por: DIN EN IEC 62614-1:2021-04

Resumen:
This International Standard describes the launch condition requirements used for measuring multimode attenuation in passive components and in installed cable plants. In this standard, the fibre types that are addressed include category A1a (50 µm /125 µm) and A1b (62,5 µm /125 µm) multimode fibres, as specified in IEC 60793-2-10. The nominal test wavelengths detailed are 850 nm and 1 300 nm. This standard may be suitable for multimode attenuation measurements for other multimode categories and/or other wavelengths, but the source condition for other categories and wavelengths are not defined here.
Keywords:
Attenuation constant, Attenuation factors, Attenuations, Cable plants, Cables, Definitions, Fibre optics, Installations, Measurement, Measuring techniques, Multimode, Multimode fibres, Optical waveguides, Optics, Precision, Telecommunications, Testing
65,98
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta