Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN IEC 61753-087-2:2009-08

DIN IEC 61753-087-2:2009-08

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorised single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 86B/2866/CD:2009) / Note: Date of issue 2009-08-17

/ Attention: Date de parution 2009-08-17

Lichtwellenleiter - Verbindungselemente und passive Bauteile - Betriebsverhalten - Teil 087-2: Nicht mit Steckern versehene bidirektionale 1 310-nm-upstream- und 1 490-nm-downstream-Einmoden-WWDM-Bauteile für die Kategorie C - Kontrollierte Umgebung (IEC 86B/2866/CD:2009) / Achtung: Erscheinungsdatum 2009-08-17

Fecha Anulación:
2011-12 /Withdrawn
Equivalencias internacionales:

IEC 86B/2866/CD (2009-05)

Relación con otras normas DIN:

Reemplazada por: DIN EN 61753-087-2:2011-12

Resumen:
This part of IEC 61753 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) passive optical network (PON) device must satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in annex A of IEC 61753-1.
Diese Norm enthält die Mindestanforderungen an die Eingangsleistung, die Prüfungen und Messungen und die Prüfschärfegrade, die ein an 1 310-nm-upstream- und 1 490-nm-downstream-Lichtwellenleiter-Anschlussfasern angeschlossenes Wellenlängenmultiplex-Bauteil (en: WWDM) für passive Lichtwellenleiternetze (en: PON) einhalten muss, damit es als die IEC-Norm, Kategorie C - kontrollierte Umgebung, wie in IEC 61753-1, Anhang A festgelegt, erfüllend eingestuft werden kann.
Keywords:
Branching, Cables, Components, Connection technology, Diameter, Dimensions, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Environmental condition, Environmental conditions, Fasteners, Fibre optics, Glass fibre cables, Inside diameters, Measurement, Measuring techniques, Monomode fibres, Optical waveguides, Outside diameters, Passive, Performance, Performance in service, Specification (approval), Switches, Testing
77,76
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta