Saltar navegación principal
Normas DIN – AENOR
DIN EN 50377-4-4:2009-04

DIN EN 50377-4-4:2009-04

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 4-4: Type SC-PC simplex terminated on IEC 60793-2-50 category B1.1, B1.3 and B6a singlemode fibre, with full zirconia ferrule Category U; German version prEN 50377-4-4:2008 / Note: Date of issue 2009-04-20

Jeux de connecteurs et composants d'interconnexion à utiliser dans les systèmes de communication par fibres optiques - Spécifications de produits - Partie 4-4: Type simplex SC-PC câblé sur une fibre unimodale des catégories B1.1, B1.3 et B6a de la CEI 60793-2-50, avec férule en zircone, catégorie U; Version allemande prEN 50377-4-4:2008 / Attention: Date de parution 2009-04-20

Steckverbindersätze und Verbindungsbauelemente für Lichtwellenleiter-Datenübertragungssysteme - Produktnormen - Teil 4-4: Bauart SC-PC-Simplex zum Anschluss an Einmodenfasern der Kategorie B1.1, B1.3 und B6a nach IEC 60793-2-50 mit Zirkonium-Stift für die Kategorie U; Deutsche Fassung prEN 50377-4-4:2008 / Achtung: Erscheinungsdatum 2009-04-20

Fecha Anulación:
2012-01 /Withdrawn
Equivalencias internacionales:

prEN 50377-4-4 (2008-09)

Relación con otras normas DIN:

Reemplaza a: DIN EN 50377-4-4:2005-07

Reemplazada por: DIN EN 50377-4-4:2012-01

Resumen:
This specification contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve SC-PC connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product.
Diese Spezifikation enthält die zu Beginn der Lebensdauer bestehenden maßlichen, optischen, mechanischen sowie umweltrelevanten Anforderungen an das Betriebsverhalten, die ein angeschlossener und zusammengesteckter Einmoden-SC-PC-Steckverbindersatz (Stecker/Adapter/Stecker) mit elastischer Ausrichtungshülse erfüllen muss, um als EN-Standardprodukt eingestuft zu werden.
Keywords:
Colour, Communication systems, Connection technology, Connectors, Data transfer, Dimensions, Electric plugs, Electrical engineering, Electronic engineering, Electronic equipment and components, Fibre optics, Glass fibre cables, Marking, Mechanical properties, Monomode fibres, Multimode fibres, Optical properties, Optical waveguides, Performance in service, Performance requirements, Product specifications, Product standards, Quality assurance, Specification (approval), Testing, Types
114,39
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta