Saltar navegación principal
Normas BSI – AENOR
BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

BS EN 62664-1-1:2013

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components. Fibre optic connector product specifications. LC-PC duplex multimode connectors terminated on IEC 60793-2-10 category A1a fibre

Fecha:
2014-03-31 /Definitive
Comité:
GEL/86/2
Equivalencias internacionales:

EN 62664-1-1:2013

IEC 62664-1-1:2013

Resumen:
IEC 62664-1-1:2013 contains the initial, start-of-life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set (plug/adaptor/plug) should meet in order for it to be categorized as an International Standard product. Key words: multimode resilient alignment sleeve LC-PC duplex connector set
Keywords:
Quality assurance, Dimensions, Duplex transmission, Fibre optics, Plug adaptors, Mechanical measurement, Fibre optic connectors, Testing, Performance, Product specification
253,45
Idioma Formato

Formato digital

Nota: Precios sin IVA ni gastos de envío

Añadir a la cesta